Wednesday, July 20, 2005

Malaysia Overseas Trip PART 2

ahhh....faarkin hell.... something wrong with the hello thing to upload photos... so i used another method from the blogger thingy la... and i have to upload the latest first cos if not.. the sequence of events are wrong! and upload halfway...they stop me from uploading more.. maybe upload too many pictures at a time.. ahhhh.. whyyy whyyy whyyyyyy......so aniwae.it's part 2 first... part 1 coming up soon....suckksss!























TUO QIANG SHI JIE .....!! hahaah...so stuupid! but good posing maan....






















Aaaaand of course... food again!! we had seafood for dinner...























After movie... (we went to watch Fantastic Four) we went for supper... craaaaazyy... eat so much! aniwae... this place is supposedly famous in Ipoh....ah..but shit..forgot wat it's famous for... ahhh..i think it's...IPOH HOR FUN!! ya ya...!!























The next morning... the guys played cards while waiting for the girls...hee heee....
















Then ...we went to eat again...breakfast...

The famous Ipoh White Coffee... cold and hot!



















We went to Gua Tempurung to look at limestones and stuff... hehehe




















Theeeen.. it was eating AGAIN!!

























Foooling around in HengChin's houseee.. hehehehe

















Jay Chou on the piano again...!


















Met up with Dharmini and Munhou in Kuala Lumpur....at KLCC....sooo fuuuuun... but i spent like... 1 or 2 hours with them only... and dharmini asked me to go down to KL again this saturday..but hoh dhar...dun think so leeeh....going bali liaooo..then go KL again... expensive laaa..... you come to bali laaa!!!!!









Last 2 pictures of the trip for CLOSURE! ehheheeh....

6 comments:

jen said...

dharmeenee!!!!!!

shes grown prettier hasnt she! hahaha....

Anonymous said...

hahaha.. of course NOT!!!!!!!!!!
eh fel.. think went same place to eat ipoh hor fun wor.. damn cool la.. ipoh food damn nice.
anywae.. yeay.. see u in sg liazo

fe li ci a said...

hahaha..

dharmini oke laaaa.... has been quite preeeety waaat.. ahhahah

shiling..same place ah?? serious?? that means we didnt go to the wrong place liaoooo... ahhaha

ya mann...see you in sporee!!

Daffy said...

felicia santoso!
sms me! =) friday free? tell me tell me

fe li ci a said...

daph

friday not free not free.. i told jen liaoo...cannot watch budak... going to spend time with vid la i think...sorrie ah..

KH said...

it's not the same place!